Old Brick Building


Gotta run, no time to say anything about this. You’ll have to use your imagination. 🙂

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Downtown Toronto and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

4 Responses to Old Brick Building

  1. Oh Davey, I like your upwards angle on this and how it catches the windows. Hmm…my imagination? Okay then, let’s consider which ghosts might be lingering behind those windows and in the bricks…

    • davecandoit says:

      LOL… Not often I get called Davey. 🙂 Yeah, this is an old building alright, probably the odd ghosty lurking somewhere. Thanks for your generous comment.

  2. Mauro Metallo says:

    Nice geometry and tilt. Another great detail of our great city. Well done!

Comments are closed.